Green India ( A Brand of R. K. Impex )
Green India ( A Brand of R. K. Impex )
Thirunagar Colony, Erode, Tamil Nadu
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Moringa Leaf Powder

Moringa leaf powder is used in a wide range of products from the dietary supplements to the smooth mixes. The leaves are carefully washed and dried at low temperature and then powdered.
Request CallBack
Moringa Leaf Powder
Ask For Price

Moringa Leaf Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Our company is instrumental in offering high quality Moringa Leaf Powder to our valuable customers. The offered powder is commonly used as a food supplement to fulfil the protein and vitamin requirements. To ensure a contamination-free range, this powder is precisely processed in hygienic conditions.

Features:

  • Contamination-free
  • Compositional accuracy
  • Longer shelf life
  • Carbohydrates in 100 gm is 79.0 gm - the primary fuel of the brain
  • Dietary Fibre / 100 gm is 8.26 gm-important part of a healthy intestinal tract
  • Magnesium helps the body to maintain and repair cells while providing energy
  • Calcium : Moringa leaves provide even more. 4 times the Calcium of Milk
  • Vitamin A :Moringa leaves are even higher. 4 times the vitamin A of carrots
  • Vitamin C :Moringa leaves have even more. 7 times the Vitamin C of oranges
  • Potassium :Moringa leaves are even better. 3 times the Potassium of Bananas
  • Amino acids: Amazingly, Moringa leaves also contain 21 amino acids

    Available Packing:

    • 500g pouch packing
    • 1 Kg pouch packing
    • 20 Kgs packing


    Nutrient Comparisons Per 100 Grams:

    NutrientsCommon FoodsFresh LeavesDried Leaves
    Vitamin A1.8 mg carrots6.8mg18.9mg
    Calcium120mg milk440mg2003mg
    Potassium88mg bananas259mg1324mg
    Protein3.1g yogurt6.7g27.1g
    Vitamin C30mg oranges220mg17.3mg

     

    Moringa Leaves powder RDA:

    Nutrient%RDA in 25g powder for children%RDA in 50g powder for pregnant women
    Protein42.00%21.00%
    Calcium125.00%84.00%
    Magnesium61.00%54.00%
    Potassium41.00%22.00%
    Iron71.00%94.00%
    Vitamin A310.00%162.00%
    Vitamin C22.00%9.00%

    Additional Information:
    • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Litre(s)
    Yes! I am Interested

    Explore more products

    X