Green India ( A Brand of R. K. Impex )
Green India ( A Brand of R. K. Impex )
Thirunagar Colony, Erode, Tamil Nadu
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Moringa Powder

Moringa powder is used in a wide range of products from the dietary supplements to the smooth mixes. The leaves are carefully washed and dried at low temperature and then powdered.
Request CallBack
Moringa Powder
Ask For Price

Moringa Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Kilogram
BrandGREEN INDIA
Pack Size250 gram and 500 gram
Pack Typepouch
We are instrumental in offering supreme quality Moringa Powder to our valuable customers. Our products are processed in hygienic conditions, these powder is used as a supplement of different vitamins, minerals and antioxidants. Our products are highly appreciated by our valuable clients.

Features:

  • High purity
  • High effectiveness
  • Longer shelf life

Moringa Leaves powder RDA:

Nutrient%RDA in 25g powder for children%RDA in 50g powder for pregnant women
Protein42.00%21.00%
Calcium125.00%84.00%
Magnesium61.00%54.00%
Potassium41.00%22.00%
Iron71.00%94.00%
Vitamin A310.00%162.00%
Vitamin C22.00%9.00%

Some of the numerous health benefits of moringa powder are as follows:


  • Being a complete package of vitamins, minerals, antioxidants and phytonutrients, this supplement is great for boosting your energy and stamina as well as increasing concentration. Students can use it to improve concentration whereas athletes can benefit in the form of increased endurance during exercise. Moreover, it aids in weight loss because it provides enough energy and vitality to reduce the need for eating to increase energy levels
  • It is extremely beneficial for diabetic patients. Moringa Oliefera capsules or a drink made from moringa powder can be consumed for keeping the level of sugar normal. Thus, it is a cost effective home remedy for diabetic patients

Moringa is a true nutritional powerhouse that is packed with:


  • 90+ Phytonutrients
  • 47 active antioxidants
  • 36 anti-inflammatories
  • 30% vegetable protein
  • All 8 essential amino acids
  • 4x The calcium of milk
  • 7x The Vitamin C of oranges
  • 3x The iron found in almonds
  • 3x The potassium of bananas
  • Increased energy and vitality
  • Increased focus
  • Increased mental clarity
  • Anti-aging nutrients
  • Boosts the immune system
  • Aids with joint pain
  • Overall well-being

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Moringa Oleifera Powder
Ask For Price

Moringa Oleifera Powder

Product Price : Get Latest Price
Moringa Oleifera Powder to our valuable customers. Available with us at highly affordable market prices, this powder is commonly used as a food supplement for fulfilling the vitamin and protein needs of the body. To ensure a flawless range, this powder undergoes rigorous in-house quality testing by our team of quality controllers.

Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Free from contamination
  • Longer shelf life

Some of the numerous health benefits of moringa powder are as follows:


  • Being a complete package of vitamins, minerals, antioxidants and phytonutrients, this supplement is great for boosting your energy and stamina as well as increasing concentration. Students can use it to improve concentration whereas athletes can benefit in the form of increased endurance during exercise. Moreover, it aids in weight loss because it provides enough energy and vitality to reduce the need for eating to increase energy levels
  • It is extremely beneficial for diabetic patients. Moringa Oliefera capsules or a drink made from moringa powder can be consumed for keeping the level of sugar normal. Thus, it is a cost effective home remedy for diabetic patients

Skin Benefits of Moringa Powder:

  • Moringa powder plays an important role in skincare as well. Its vast array of nutrients makes it extremely beneficial for your skin
  • Moringa powder can be used directly as a face pack or can be mixed with fuller’s earth or sandalwood paste and applied on face for smooth, glowing and blemish free skin

Hair Benefits of Moringa Powder:

  • Having a healthy body is a pre requisite to healthy hair. Health problems or nutritional deficiencies can hinder hair growth and cause several hair problems making your hair damaged and brittle. As stated earlier, moringa powder contains all the essential nutrients, vitamins and minerals conducive to healthy hair
  • Certain vitamins, minerals and amino acids contained in moringa powder support the metabolic pathways involved in the formation of keratin protein which is vital for healthy hair. It also contains the amino acid Methionine which supplies sulphur to your hair, thus preventing hair loss

Moringa is a true nutritional powerhouse that is packed with:

  • 90+ Phytonutrients
  • 47 active antioxidants
  • 36 anti inflammatory
  • 30% vegetable protein
  • All 8 essential amino acids
  • 4x The calcium of milk
  • 7x The Vitamin C of oranges
  • 3x The iron found in almonds
  • 3x The potassium of bananas
  • Increased energy and vitality
  • Increased focus
  • Increased mental clarity
  • Anti ageing nutrients
  • Boosts the immune system
  • Aids with joint pain
  • Overall well-being

Additional Information:
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X